Faculty & Staff Directory

Search for faculty and staff by department or name.

Laura Grace Alexander
English Teacher
[email protected]

Emily Allen
Sixth Grade Aide
[email protected]

Jeffrey Andre
Sixth Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Janet Andreasen
Math Teacher
[email protected]

Robbie Andreasen
Science Teacher / Guardian of the Upper School Houses
[email protected]

Carol Andrews
Science Teacher
[email protected]

Mike Beates
Read Bio
321-422-0208

Mike Beates
Dean of Students / Bible Teacher
[email protected]

Hollie Benjumea
Read Bio
321-422-0216

Hollie Benjumea
Assistant Athletic Director/Youth Sports Coordinator/Director of Volleyball
[email protected]

Jackson Benjumea
Head Beach Volleyball Coach
[email protected]

Ruth Bingham
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Dyanne Blakley
Aftercare Coordinator
[email protected]

Melissa Blyth
Music Teacher (K4 & K) & Teacher's Aide
[email protected]

Shelly Bradon
Art Teacher
[email protected]

Julie Brielmaier
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Grant Brodrecht
History Teacher
[email protected]

Kelli Brodrecht
History Teacher
[email protected]

Shrell Chamberlain
Read Bio
321-422-0214

Shrell Chamberlain
PE Teacher / Basketball Program Coordinator
[email protected]

Kevin Clark
Read Bio
321-422-0224

Kevin Clark
Academic Dean
[email protected]

Matt Clark
Art & Science Teacher
[email protected]

Anne Classe
Advancement Officer
[email protected]

Sarah Cloke
Read Bio
321-422-0221

Sarah Cloke
Communications Coordinator
[email protected]

Leigh An Coplin
Kindergarten Aide
[email protected]

Tam Costar
Read Bio
321-422-0204

Tam Costar
Interim Director of Recruitment and Admission
[email protected]

Sarah Davenport
Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Katie Deatherage
Read Bio
321-422-0221

Katie Deatherage
Director of Advancement
[email protected]

Nick DeGroot
Latin Teacher & JCL Faculty Sponsor
[email protected]

Bob Down
Head Varsity Baseball Coach
[email protected]

Alison Epps
Photography Teacher
[email protected]

Katrina Faith
Fifth Grade Aide
[email protected]

Jacob Farley
Head Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
[email protected]

The Geneva School
The Geneva School
October 22, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Typing Class

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

  • Knight School

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 7:00 pm- 9:00 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional Semifinal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Lunch and Great Conversation

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 11:30 am- 1:00 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

October 24, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule B

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • GS Chapel

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 8:25 am- 9:00 am
    See more details

  • DR Arts Beautiful

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:36 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Stitch Lab

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

October 25, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule C

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 9th - 12th Art & Senior Central Florida History - Field Trip

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 9:30 am- 12:30 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

  • Varsity Cross Country District Meet at Embry Riddle

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 4:00 pm- 6:00 pm
    See more details

October 22, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Typing Class

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

  • Knight School

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 7:00 pm- 9:00 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional Semifinal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Lunch and Great Conversation

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 11:30 am- 1:00 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

October 24, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule B

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • GS Chapel

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 8:25 am- 9:00 am
    See more details

  • DR Arts Beautiful

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:36 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Stitch Lab

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

October 25, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule C

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 9th - 12th Art & Senior Central Florida History - Field Trip

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 9:30 am- 12:30 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

  • Varsity Cross Country District Meet at Embry Riddle

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 4:00 pm- 6:00 pm
    See more details

Recent Stories from Geneva's Blog

Christian Classical Schools as Lifeboats?

I don’t know what comes to mind when you hear the word lifeboat. For me it’s mostly images gener…

Generosity is Everywhere

Our God is a generous God. From life and breath to music and sunsets, he has given us gifts that sus…

Christian classical education is the answer, but what exactly is the question?

By Dr. Kevin Clark, Academic Dean

 

It happened two years ago as I gave a talk with this …

Knights Errant

By Robert Ingram, Headmaster

 

We are the Geneva Knights. Let’s be the Geneva Knights E…