Upper School Athletics

The Geneva School has been competing in competitive upper school athletics since 1999. Over the years, our programs have expanded from ten teams competing in six sports to 25 teams competing in 15 sports. We are full members of the FHSAA (Florida High School Athletic Association) and compete in the state series (district play).

Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Girls Volleyball (7/8, JV, varsity)
Boys Soccer (varsity)
Girls Beach Volleyball (JV and varsity)
Boys & Girls Cross Country (MS, JV & varsity)
Girls Soccer (varsity)
Girls Softball (varsity)
Boys & Girls Golf (JV and varsity)
Boys Basketball (MS and varsity)
Boys & Girls Tennis (JV and varsity)
Co-ed MS Soccer
Girl Basketball (MS and varsity)
Boys and Girls Track & Field (MS and varsity)
Boys Baseball (varsity)
The Geneva School
The Geneva School
October 21, 2019
  • US - A Schedule

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

October 22, 2019
  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • US - A Schedule

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • K4 - Great Outdoor Camping Adventure

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 8:30 am- 11:15 am
    See more details

  • Cross Country District Meet

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 4:30 pm- 7:30 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2019
  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • US - B Schedule

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • K4 - Fire Dept Visit K4

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 9:00 am- 10:15 am
    See more details

  • US Mentor Groups

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:35 am
    See more details

October 24, 2019
  • US - C Schedule

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional 1/4 Final

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • 4th Gr - Viking Day

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 11:30 am- 3:00 pm
    See more details

October 21, 2019
  • US - A Schedule

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 21, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

October 22, 2019
  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • US - A Schedule

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • K4 - Great Outdoor Camping Adventure

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 8:30 am- 11:15 am
    See more details

  • Cross Country District Meet

    Date: October 22, 2019 - October 22, 2019
    Time: 4:30 pm- 7:30 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2019
  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • US - B Schedule

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • K4 - Fire Dept Visit K4

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 9:00 am- 10:15 am
    See more details

  • US Mentor Groups

    Date: October 23, 2019 - October 23, 2019
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:35 am
    See more details

October 24, 2019
  • US - C Schedule

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 7th Gr - North Florida Trip

    Date: October 21, 2019 - October 25, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional 1/4 Final

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • LSC Convo

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 8:25 am- 8:40 am
    See more details

  • 4th Gr - Viking Day

    Date: October 24, 2019 - October 24, 2019
    Time: 11:30 am- 3:00 pm
    See more details

Recent Stories from Geneva's Blog

Home Stretch

We started our day this morning with a visit to the Boston Public Market. This was a change of plan …

Trading Places

We had a little later start this morning which was appreciated by everyone! We started the morni…

Artifacts, History, and America’s Pastime

 

After a late night last night at the Boston Pops, we journeyed out early this morning …

Cars, Planes, Buses, and Trains, Oh My!

Our journey started bright and early at the Orlando International Airport. Students arrived at 5…