TGS Summer Program

Taught by our talented faculty and athletic coaches your children will enjoy enhancing skills, learning new ones, and building team unity and winning spirits. Geneva also partners with Youth Digital and iBrick Academy to bring some tech and LEGO camps that are always very popular with campers.

Geneva summer camps are open to anyone—TGS students, family members, friends from the community … anyone.

 

 

 

The grades refer to the grade a student will enter in the fall of 2018.

DatesCamps TitleCamp DirectorAge RangeTimeCost
June 4–8All Sports CampShrell ChamberlainK–6th9 am–12 pm $135
June 4–6Beach Volleyball (3-day camp at Athletic Campus)Jackson Benjumea7th–12th8–11 am$95
June 4–8Geneva JuggleFestNathan Raley3rd–9th1–4 pm$135
June 7LEAN Essentials WorkshopHollie BenjumeaFamilies5–7 pm$40 per family
June 11–15Youth Digital App Design
(all day camp)
Lou Ford3rd–9th9 am–4 pm$300
June 11–15Everyone Loves PE
(at ECC)
Leslee MendezK–2nd8:45–11:45 am$140
June 11–14Volleyball
(4-day camp)
Hollie Benjumea2nd–7th9 am–12 pm$135
June 11–15Puppet CampScott Forrester4th–8th9 am–12 pm $155
June 11–14Volleyball
(4-day camp)
Hollie Benjumea7th–10th girls1–4 pm$135
June 18–22Youth Digital Mod Design
(all day camp)
Jeffrey Andre3rd–9th9 am–4 pm$300
June 18–22Everyone Loves PE
(at ECC)
Leslee MendezK–2nd8:45–11:45 am$140
June 18–22Creative CampersKatie Lynn Smith & Karen Koestner2nd–5th9 am–12 pm$145
June 18–22Battle Camp CLOSEDKelli Brodrecht4th–7th boys9 am–12 pm$180
June 18–22Cooking is Fun!Leslie Shriner6th–12th9 am–12 pm$150
June 25–29Youth Digital 3D Character Animation
(all day camp)
Michelle (St. Peter) Garzon4th–9th9 am–4 pm$300
June 25–29Dinosaur Days
(at ECC)
Julie BrielmaierK4–1st8:45–11:45 am$140
June 25–29Indoor SoccerJordan Stewart1st–6th9 am–12 pm$135
June 25–29Bake & SewKelli Brodrecht2nd–4th girls9 am–12 pm$150
June 25–29Andre's Adventure CampJeffrey Andre2nd–5th grade12:30–3:30 pm$175
July 9–13Science Camp CLOSEDAndrew & Megan Nelson2nd–4th9 am–4 pm
(or 9am–12pm)
$275 ($150)
July 16–20LEGO Robotics
(all day camp)
iBrick Academy2nd–7th9 am–4 pm$279
July 16–20Under the Big Top
(at ECC)
Ellen GeerK4–1st8:45–11:45 am$140
July 16–20Knights BasketballShrell ChamberlainK–5th9 am–12 pm$135
July 16–20Christmas in JulyMandy McKague3rd–7th9 am–12 pm$165
July 23–25JV & Varsity VolleyballHollie Benjumea9th–12th girls8 am–12 pm$135
July 23–27F3 - Fun Fitness FoodLou Jones3rd–6th9 am–12 pm$150
The Geneva School
The Geneva School
October 22, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Typing Class

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

  • Knight School

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 7:00 pm- 9:00 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional Semifinal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Lunch and Great Conversation

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 11:30 am- 1:00 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

October 24, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule B

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • GS Chapel

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 8:25 am- 9:00 am
    See more details

  • DR Arts Beautiful

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:36 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Stitch Lab

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

October 25, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule C

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 9th - 12th Art & Senior Central Florida History - Field Trip

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 9:30 am- 12:30 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

  • Varsity Cross Country District Meet at Embry Riddle

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 4:00 pm- 6:00 pm
    See more details

October 22, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Moms in Prayer

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 8:15 am- 9:15 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Typing Class

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

  • Knight School

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 22, 2018
    Time: 7:00 pm- 9:00 pm
    See more details

October 23, 2018
  • Schedule A

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Volleyball Regional Semifinal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Lunch and Great Conversation

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 11:30 am- 1:00 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 23, 2018 - October 23, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

October 24, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Golf Regional Tournament (one of these days)

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule B

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • GS Chapel

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 8:25 am- 9:00 am
    See more details

  • DR Arts Beautiful

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 9:50 am- 10:36 am
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Stitch Lab

    Date: October 24, 2018 - October 24, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
    See more details

October 25, 2018
  • Homecoming Spirit Week

    Date: October 22, 2018 - October 26, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • Schedule C

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 12:00 am- 11:59 pm
    See more details

  • 9th - 12th Art & Senior Central Florida History - Field Trip

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 9:30 am- 12:30 pm
    See more details

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
    See more details

  • Junior Thespians Rehearsal

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 3:30 pm- 4:45 pm
    See more details

  • Varsity Cross Country District Meet at Embry Riddle

    Date: October 25, 2018 - October 25, 2018
    Time: 4:00 pm- 6:00 pm
    See more details

Recent Stories from Geneva's Blog

Christian Classical Schools as Lifeboats?

I don’t know what comes to mind when you hear the word lifeboat. For me it’s mostly images gener…

Generosity is Everywhere

Our God is a generous God. From life and breath to music and sunsets, he has given us gifts that sus…

Christian classical education is the answer, but what exactly is the question?

By Dr. Kevin Clark, Academic Dean

 

It happened two years ago as I gave a talk with this …

Knights Errant

By Robert Ingram, Headmaster

 

We are the Geneva Knights. Let’s be the Geneva Knights E…